King's College Budo


Our staff

We have a dedicated and qualified team of staff members with a variety of skills in all subjects on the country’s Education curriculum. We are committed to ensuring that our students have access to exceptional, professionals, caring and supportive staff.

In teaching, it is the staff that make all the difference to the quality of education that students receive. At KCB, we understand this, and take great care to select the best staff to ensure our students receive the outstanding educational experience they deserve. Below is a list of our distinguished staff members.

Current Distinguished Staff Members

No.TitleNameJob TitleRead more
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 81 items in 9 pages
1MR. AINE DAVID TEACHER Profile
2MS. AKOTH CONSTANCE TEACHER Profile
3MR. AKUGIZIBWE RONALD ALED TEACHER Profile
4MS. ALIYINZA MARTHA TEACHER Profile
5MR ATWINE GODFREY TEACHER Profile
6MR BABOINE PETER TEACHER Profile
7MR. BAKKAMALE PATRICK PRINCIPAL Profile
8MRS BOGERE SHEILA LUBWAMA TEACHER Profile
9MR. BULEGA WILLIAM TEACHER Profile
10  BUYINZA MATHIAS TEACHER Profile

Meet Our Distinguished Staff

AINE DAVID

AINE DAVID

AKOTH CONSTANCE

AKOTH CONSTANCE

AKUGIZIBWE RONALD ALED

AKUGIZIBWE RONALD ALED

ALIYINZA MARTHA

ALIYINZA MARTHA

ATWINE GODFREY

ATWINE GODFREY

Director Of Studies (DOS)

BABOINE PETER

BABOINE PETER

BAKKAMALE PATRICK

BAKKAMALE PATRICK

BOGERE SHEILA LUBWAMA

BOGERE SHEILA LUBWAMA

Sheila is a hardworking and committed teacher.

BULEGA WILLIAM

BULEGA WILLIAM

BUYINZA MATHIAS

BUYINZA MATHIAS

BYABAGAMBI PAUL

BYABAGAMBI PAUL

GALIWANGO ALICE KADDU

GALIWANGO ALICE KADDU

Deputy Head Master (DHM)

GERIA BEATRICE

GERIA BEATRICE

ISABIRYE RONALD

ISABIRYE RONALD

ITAH PATIENCE MBETHKI

ITAH PATIENCE MBETHKI

JJEMBA JOSEPH

JJEMBA JOSEPH

Seasoned teacher who has held several positions of responsibility ranging from being a subject teacher definitely(Technology and Design/ Technical Drawing), Class teacher, Time table master, house master (Australia House), Uniform master, Teachers’ resource center manager, events organizer and several other duties. I thank God for the opportunity he has given me to serve the country and the world. Gakyali Mabaga For God and My Country.

JJEMBA MARGARET NABUNYA

JJEMBA MARGARET NABUNYA

KABASINGO BINTA THEOPISTA

KABASINGO BINTA THEOPISTA

KAKUMBA ROBERT

KAKUMBA ROBERT

KAKURU DENIS RWABINUMI

KAKURU DENIS RWABINUMI

KAMYA SYLIVAN

KAMYA SYLIVAN

KASASIRA JULIUS ROGERS

KASASIRA JULIUS ROGERS

KASIRYE JAMES

KASIRYE JAMES

KATUMBA HERMAN

KATUMBA HERMAN

KAWEESI LIVINGSTONE PETER

KAWEESI LIVINGSTONE PETER

Keyoune Abbey

Keyoune Abbey

KIBUUKA HELEN NANNYONGA

KIBUUKA HELEN NANNYONGA

KIRABO CHARLES

KIRABO CHARLES

KITAYIMBWA MICHAEL

KITAYIMBWA MICHAEL

KIWANUKA RONALD

KIWANUKA RONALD

KIYAGA ANTHONY

KIYAGA ANTHONY

KIZITO GEOFFREY

KIZITO GEOFFREY

LUBEGA JAMES

LUBEGA JAMES

LULE LWANGA

LULE LWANGA

MOYA MARTIN GEORGE

MOYA MARTIN GEORGE

MUGERWA JEREMIAH

MUGERWA JEREMIAH

MUGOYA DAVID MWONDHA

MUGOYA DAVID MWONDHA

MUHANGI CHARLES

MUHANGI CHARLES

MUKASA MAURICE

MUKASA MAURICE

MULUNGI SUSAN OTEKAT

MULUNGI SUSAN OTEKAT

MUMBI GEORGE

MUMBI GEORGE

MUSEKURA EVARIST

MUSEKURA EVARIST

MUSUMBA SAMUEL WANGWA

MUSUMBA SAMUEL WANGWA

MUYINGO GEOFFREY

MUYINGO GEOFFREY

MWESIGWA JOHN PAUL

MWESIGWA JOHN PAUL

NABALIISA IRENE SSEWANONDA

NABALIISA IRENE SSEWANONDA

NABISERE DEBORAH KAGGWA

NABISERE DEBORAH KAGGWA

NAIGA JUSTINE

NAIGA JUSTINE

NAKIRANDA GRACE

NAKIRANDA GRACE

NAKIWALA LILIAN

NAKIWALA LILIAN

NAMANDA IVAN

NAMANDA IVAN

NAMPEWO ESTHER NAOME

NAMPEWO ESTHER NAOME

NAMUGANYI BEATRICE MUKASA

NAMUGANYI BEATRICE MUKASA

NAMUGGA ANNE

NAMUGGA ANNE

NAMUYABA PATRICIA

NAMUYABA PATRICIA

NANKWANGA LYDIA

NANKWANGA LYDIA

NANSUBUGA FLORENCE

NANSUBUGA FLORENCE

NDAULA STEVEN

NDAULA STEVEN

NSEREKO AIDAH KATANA

NSEREKO AIDAH KATANA

NSEREKO GEOFFREY

NSEREKO GEOFFREY

NSUBUGA ROSEMARY LUUTU

NSUBUGA ROSEMARY LUUTU

NUWAGABA ELIZABETH BABIRYE

NUWAGABA ELIZABETH BABIRYE

NYOPA SAMUEL

NYOPA SAMUEL

OBED NYESIGAMUKAMA

OBED NYESIGAMUKAMA

OCHAN GILBERT

OCHAN GILBERT

OJAMBO GEOFFREY JOE

OJAMBO GEOFFREY JOE

OPIO ISMAIL

OPIO ISMAIL

OPIO THERESA LUBEGA

OPIO THERESA LUBEGA

RWAMUKWAYA ROBERT BIBOHIRE

RWAMUKWAYA ROBERT BIBOHIRE

SANYU MARY MBAALU

SANYU MARY MBAALU

SSENDAWULA MARTIN

SSENDAWULA MARTIN

SSENYIMBA PETER HORMISDAS

SSENYIMBA PETER HORMISDAS

Deputy Head Master. (DHM)

TSAU JAMES ABRAHAM

TSAU JAMES ABRAHAM

WALIMBWA BENJAMIN WAJAMBUKA

WALIMBWA BENJAMIN WAJAMBUKA

WALUSIMBI EDISON

WALUSIMBI EDISON

WALUSIMBI JOHN

WALUSIMBI JOHN

WAMULONGO CATHERINE BEATRICE

WAMULONGO CATHERINE BEATRICE

WASSAJA ROBINAH KIZZA

WASSAJA ROBINAH KIZZA

WEERE GORRET SEKAMATTE

WEERE GORRET SEKAMATTE

WEPUKHULU TONY CLIFFORD

WEPUKHULU TONY CLIFFORD

WOKAPE JACKSON

WOKAPE JACKSON

Contact Information

  • King's College Budo
    P.O. BOX 7121 Kampala
    Kampala, Uganda
  •  Email:inquiries@kingscollegebudo.com
  •  Tel:+256.414373760